07:50 Saga
Win Each Way, 12 Runners
J: Shota Muramatsu
T: Hiroyuki Yanai
J: Naohito Tanaka
T: Masanori Mashima
J: Hiroki Yamashita
T: Hirohide Hirayama
J: Kaito Gobayashi
T: Michitaka Doi
J: Manato Hida
T: Yukito Sankoda
J: Toru Takeyoshi
T: Yoshito Yamada
J: Takuto Demizu
T: Shinichi Higashi
J: Tsubasa Kamo
T: Hirohide Hirayama
J: Leo Nakayama
T: Katsutoshi Teshima
J: Ryuichiro Kuratomi
T: Takayoshi Kawada
J: Shoma Kanayama
T: Moriyuki Yorimoto
J: Yukihito Nagata
T: Hiroshi Nakano
07:50 Turffontein
R5 1600m Mdn, 10 Runners
J: Philasande Mxoli
T: W. C. Marwing, South Africa
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
T: S. T. Pettigrew, South Africa
J: Piere Strydom
T: M/A Azzie, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Malesela Katjedi
T: P. F. Matchett, South Africa
J: Kaidan Brewer
T: R. R. Magner, South Africa
J: Siyanda Sosibo
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Dennis Schwarz
T: P. P. Labuschagne, South Africa
J: Muzi Yeni
T: M/A Azzie, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: B. Webber, South Africa
07:55 Albion Park
R10 1660m Pace M, 8 Runners
J: N M Dawson
T: C T Cini
J: Leonard Cain
T: W T Graham
J: C A Turpin
T: C A Turpin
J: A P Richardson
T: Jan Aitkenhead
J: P J Mcmullen
T: C A Turpin
J: G W Dixon
T: G W Dixon
J: Phoebe Betts
T: M A Betts
J: Layne Dwyer
T: S L Towns
07:58 Vincennes
Win Each Way
08:00 Globe Derby
R8 1800m Pace M, 9 Runners
J: G J Pullicino
T: M S B Borg
J: D W Billinger
T: D W Billinger
J: Tony Pullicino
T: Melanie Kittel
J: W J Hill
T: Todd Weidenbach
J: S K Pascoe
T: F J Turner
J: D W Girardi
T: J Russo
J: M A Smith
T: Shane Loone
J: D J D Smith
T: D A Smith
J: K Lobb
T: J K Neilson, K Wilson
08:07 Greyville
R6 1400m Stks Grd 2, 9 Runners
J: Calvin Habib
T: A. P. Peter, South Africa
J: Juan Paul V'd Merwe
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Richard Fourie
T: J. S. Snaith, South Africa
J: Sean Veale
T: S. H. Ferrie, South Africa
J: Craig Zackey
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: S'manga Khumalo
T: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
J: Tristan Godden
T: R. Maingard, South Africa
J: Derryl Daniels
T: R. Maingard, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: P. P. Labuschagne, South Africa
J: Rachel Venniker
T: R. Klaasen, South Africa
08:10 Menangle
R10 1609m Trot M, 9 Runners
J: L A Mccarthy
T: L A Mccarthy
J: J E Trainor
T: Jason Grimson
J: W H Rixon
T: J A Rando, M J Rando
J: R P Morris
T: K A Morris
J: S J Locke
T: S J Lee
J: J N Douglass
T: J A Rando, M J Rando
J: C Geary
T: L C Jurd
J: Jack Brown
T: G J Williams
J: G A Forrest
T: G N Forrest
08:10 Newmarket
6f Listed, 8 Runners
Going Good
J: William Buick
T: Charlie Appleby
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Ralph Beckett
J: Tom Marquand
T: William Haggas
J: James Doyle
T: Roger Varian
J: Callum Shepherd
T: James Fanshawe
J: Clifford Lee
T: Grant Tuer
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Stuart Williams
J: Neil Callan
T: K. R. Burke
08:15 Auteuil
2m2f Hrd, 7 Runners
Going Heavy
J: J Reveley
T: Mme D Mele
J: L Philipperon
T: M Rolland
J: J Charron
T: Mme D Mele
J: O Jouin
T: P & C Peltier
J: N Gauffenic
T: Mme I Gallorini
J: F Giles
T: D Artu
J: C Lefebvre
T: Sourdeau Beauregard
08:17 Bunbury
R6 2503m Pace S, 9 Runners
J: C D Voak
T: G Inwood
J: A C Markham
T: A F De Campo
J: Emily Suvaljko
T: C C Reeves
J: S J Suvaljko
T: C J Feast
J: A C Lewis
T: B J Howlett
J: S A Mcdonald
T: G Inwood
J: D J Harper
T: D J Harper
J: K J Harper
T: C C Reeves
J: T C Wheeler
T: A F De Campo
08:27 Globe Derby
R9 1800m Pace M, 5 Runners
J: R M Hryhorec
T: R M Hryhorec
J: S K Pascoe
T: S K Pascoe
J: Joshua Holberton
T: L H Holberton
J: W J Hill
T: S K Pascoe
J: Ben Loades
T: B Loades
08:28 Turffontein
R6 2400m Hcap, 8 Runners
J: Raymond Danielson
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Philasande Mxoli
T: S. T. Pettigrew, South Africa
J: Malesela Katjedi
T: F. P. Habib, South Africa
J: Kaidan Brewer
T: T. Zackey, South Africa
J: Muzi Yeni
T: M/A Azzie, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
T: B. Crawford, South Africa
J: Dennis Schwarz
T: F. P. Habib, South Africa
08:33 Vincennes
Win Each Way
08:35 Goodwood
7f Hcap, 5 Runners
Going Soft (Heavy in places)
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Roger Varian
J: Finley Marsh
T: Richard Hughes
J: Robert Havlin
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Jason Watson
T: Andrew Balding
J: Hector Crouch
T: Ralph Beckett
08:40 Thirsk
5f Mdn Stks, 13 Runners
Going Good to Soft (Good in places)
J: Laura Pearson
T: David Loughnane
J: Kevin Stott
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Callum Rodriguez
T: George Scott
J: Harrison Shaw
T: Grant Tuer
J: James Sullivan
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Connor Murtagh
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Connor Beasley
T: Michael Dods
J: Lewis Edmunds
T: Jessica Macey
J: Paddy Mathers
T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Jack Garritty
T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Faye McManoman
T: Nigel Tinkler
J: David Allan
T: Tim Easterby
J: Rowan Scott
T: Jessica Macey
J: Rowan Scott
T: Alice Haynes
08:45 Newmarket
6f Hcap, 15 Runners
Going Good
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: David O'Meara
J: William Buick
T: Charlie Appleby
J: Jim Crowley
T: Charles Hills
J: Ryan Moore
T: Richard Hannon
J: Richard Kingscote
T: P. Charalambous & J. Clutterbuck
J: Edward Greatrex
T: Jack Channon
J: Kieran Shoemark
T: David O'Meara
J: Tom Marquand
T: Roger Teal
J: Neil Callan
T: David Evans
J: David Probert
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Tom Eaves
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Mia Nicholls
T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Richard Hannon
J: David Egan
T: Julie Camacho
J: Callum Shepherd
T: George Scott
08:47 Greyville
R7 1600m Stks Grd 2, 10 Runners
J: Richard Fourie
T: J. S. Snaith, South Africa
J: Juan Paul V'd Merwe
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Craig Zackey
T: G. S. Kotzen, South Africa
J: S'manga Khumalo
T: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: W. Marwing, South Africa
J: Serino Moodley
T: W. Whitehead, South Africa
J: Tristan Godden
T: M. D. Miller, South Africa
J: Sean Veale
T: A. J. Rivalland, South Africa
J: Calvin Habib
T: M. D. Miller, South Africa
J: Rachel Venniker
T: M. N. Prinsloo, South Africa
08:50 Bunbury
R7 2100m Pace M, 7 Runners
J: C D Voak
T: B J Howlett
J: D Egerton-Green
T: S J Wall
J: Emily Suvaljko
T: J R Fagg
J: J R Justins
T: W Justins
J: Liam Elliott
T: J R Fagg
J: Ryan Eyre
T: Ryan Eyre
J: S J Suvaljko
T: G A Scott
08:50 Auteuil
2m6f Chs
09:00 Globe Derby
R10 2230m Trot S, 7 Runners
J: G J Pullicino
T: M S B Borg
J: W J Hill
T: J K Neilson, K Wilson
J: D J D Smith
T: C D Goble
J: R M Hryhorec
T: L P O'neill
J: D W Girardi
T: D Girardi
J: M L Norman
T: L P O'neill
J: M A Smith
T: L P O'neill
09:05 Goodwood
1m Listed, 8 Runners
Going Soft (Heavy in places)
J: Cieren Fallon
T: William Haggas
J: Jason Hart
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Tom Queally
T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Harry Davies
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Jason Watson
T: Andrew Balding
J: Hollie Doyle
T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Ben Martin Coen
T: James Tate
J: R. P. Whelan
T: John & Sean Quinn
09:08 Turffontein
R7 1400m Stks, 11 Runners
J: Muzi Yeni
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: R. R. Sage, South Africa
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
T: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
J: Dennis Schwarz
T: C. Dawson, South Africa
J: Piere Strydom
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Kaidan Brewer
T: R. R. Sage, South Africa
J: Diego De Gouveia
T: R. R. Sage, South Africa
J: Nathan Klink
T: L. Karriem, South Africa
J: Malesela Katjedi
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Philasande Mxoli
T: P. F. Matchett, South Africa
09:10 Thirsk
6f Hcap, 15 Runners
Going Good to Soft (Good in places)
J: Harrison Shaw
T: Grant Tuer
J: Connor Murtagh
T: Kevin Ryan
J: David Allan
T: Tim Easterby
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Adrian Keatley
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Julie Camacho
J: Kevin Stott
T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Callum Rodriguez
T: Edward Bethell
J: Joanna Mason
T: Michael & David Easterby
J: David Nolan
T: Paul Midgley
J: S. B. Kirrane
T: Tim Easterby
J: James Sullivan
T: Ruth Carr
J: Harry Russell
T: Mark Walford
J: Duran Fentiman
T: Tim Easterby
J: Connor Beasley
T: Michael Dods
J: Rowan Scott
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Christian Howarth
T: Alice Haynes
09:15 Vincennes
Win Each Way
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
10 Or More |
1.83
|
2.25 | ||
11 Or More |
3.25
|
4.0 | ||
12 or more |
6.0
|
7.5 | ||
13 or More |
13.0
|
15.0 | ||
14 Or More |
17.0
|
21.0 | ||
15 or More |
21.0
|
26.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Or More Winning Sp Favourites |
1.33
|
1.5 | ||
3 Or More Winning Sp Favourites |
3.5
|
4.5 | ||
4 Or More Winning Sp Favourites |
19.0
|
23.0 | ||
5 Or More Sp Favourites To Be Placed (standard Place Terms Apply) |
2.0
|
2.5 | ||
All Sp Favourites To Be Placed |
8.0
|
10.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
City Of Troy To Win The 2000 Guineas (15:35 Newmarket) |
1.67
|
2.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Harry Skelton To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Uttoxeter Today |
2.75
|
3.25 | ||
Rachael Blackmore To Ride A Winner At Punchestown Today |
3.0
|
3.75 | ||
Saffie Osborne To Ride A Winner At Newmarket Today |
3.0
|
3.75 | ||
Paul Townend (punchestown) & Ryan Moore (newmarket) Both To Ride 2 Or More Winners Today |
3.75
|
4.5 | ||
Ryan Moore To Ride 3 Or More Winners At Newmarket Today |
5.5
|
7.0 | ||
Rachael Blackmore (punchestown), Rossa Ryan (newmarket) & Hollie Doyle (goodwood) All To Ride A Winner Today |
7.5
|
9.0 | ||
Paul Townend To Ride 3 Or More Winners At Punchestown Today (rode 2 Winners Yesterday) |
8.0
|
10.0 | ||
Harry Cobden To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Uttoxeter Today |
9.0
|
12.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Lossiemouth (15:42 Punchestown) To Win By 10 Lengths Or More & Both Teams To Score? Yes (man City V Wolves) |
4.75
|
5.5 | ||
Kargese (16:50 Punchestown) To Win By 2 Lengths Or More & Dan Sheehan Anytime Tryscorer (v Northampton) |
5.5
|
6.5 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Bottlersecret (16:50), Waterford Whispers (17:25) & Chart Topper (18:00) All To Finish In The Top 3 At Punchestown |
2.38
|
2.63 | ||
Lossiemouth (15:42) & Kargese (16:50) Both To Win By 2 Lengths Or More At Punchestown |
4.0
|
4.75 | ||
Dorney Lake (19:00) & Wild Tiger (20:05) Both To Win At Yarmouth |
4.5
|
4.75 | ||
Star Guest (13:10), Summerghand (13:45) & Torito (14:20) All To Finish In The Top 3 At Newmarket |
5.0
|
6.0 | ||
City Of Troy (15:35 Newmarket) & Sierra Leone (23:27 Churchill Downs) Both To Win |
6.0
|
6.5 | ||
City Of Troy (15:35 Newmarket) & Lossiemouth (15:42 Punchestown) Both To Win By 3 Lengths Or More |
6.0
|
7.5 | ||
Sumo Sam (15:20) & No Half Measures (17:05) Both To Win At Goodwood |
10.0
|
11.0 | ||
Blagthebookies (18:18) & Hugueneau (19:25) Both To Win By 2 Lengths Or More At Uttoxeter |
8.5
|
11.0 | ||
Ryan Moore Lyo Double - City Of Troy (15:35) & Real Dream (16:10) Both To Win By 1 Length Or More At Newmarket |
10.0
|
13.0 | ||
Stumptown (14:30), Klarc Kent (15:05) & Glengouly (16:15) All To Finish In The Top 3 At Punchestown |
17.0
|
21.0 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Basie Raakvat | 7.5 |
2nd | 11. Ibiza Night | 15 |
3rd | 8. Iron Monger | 13 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Pointer (SAF) | 3 |
2nd | Oxalis Gold (SAF) | 3.25 |
3rd | Tana Maree (SAF) | 4.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 10. Tannen Princess | 5.5 |
2nd | 5. Flying Reign Storm | 4 |
3rd | 8. Sweeter Than Honey | 4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Wild At War (SAF) | 3.25 |
2nd | Halcyon (SAF) | 6 |
3rd | Trip To States (SAF) | 17 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Icy Eleanor | 3.5 |
2nd | 6. All Revved Up | 6 |
3rd | 9. Sweet Julia | 3.25 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Fiery Pegasus (SAF) | 3.5 |
2nd | Rodeo Drive (SAF) | 3 |
3rd | Khethiwe's Destiny (SAF) | 4.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Twenty One May | 3.5 |
2nd | 3. Bjorn Ironside | 1.91 |
3rd | 7. Barry Du Grond | 23 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Believe In Fate (SAF) | 1.46 |
2nd | Tokyo Medaglia (SAF) | 41 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 8. Maquette | 26 |
2nd | 5. Lunarcam | 5 |
3rd | 3. Sabatini | 7.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Dancing Cowgirl 5678 | 1.8 |
2nd | Magic Folly | 14.9 |
3rd | Ff Maximo Knight | 13.8 |
Join more than 3 million Betfair customers and become part of The World's Biggest Betting Community.
Opening an account is quick and easy to do.
Join Now